Shea Butter

  • Jan Dekker, Natural oils, Soft Butters
INCI name 
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter

Somewhat soft African emollient, with very high content of anti-inflammatory unsaponifiables. Anti-ageing, anti- inflammatory and protective properties. Also available as organic, and as the socio-sustainable Star Shea Butter.

Vegetable oils and butters

Product Form

+31 (0)88 2918600 . Use space after the country code.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.

Need more information?

Fill in the form below so we could contact you.

+31 (0)88 2918600 . Use space after the country code.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.