Pracaxi Oil

  • Jan Dekker, Natural oils, Soft Butters
INCI name 
Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil

Tree is an important nitrogen fixer in forests. Uniquely high levels of very long fatty acids (behenic and lignoceric acid). Inner stratum corneum barrier lipids are dependent on lignoceric acid, important for protection. Interesting use in hair care to create hydrophobic layer around fibre. Superb skin feel.

Vegetable oils and butters

Product Form

+31 (0)88 2918600 . Use space after the country code.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.

Need more information?

Fill in the form below so we could contact you.

+31 (0)88 2918600 . Use space after the country code.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.