To Product Overview

Product

Ucuuba Butter

INCI name: Virola Sebifera Nut Oil
Description

High melting Brazilian butter, extremely rich in myristic acid. Melts around 45 °C, dry touch, velvety feel, used as skin and hair protectant, offers tissue regeneration. Cosmos approved.

  • High melting
  • myristic acid rich
  • dry and velvety skin feel
  • COSMOS approved

How can we support you with Ucuuba Butter?

I am looking for...