To Product Overview

Product

Sweet Almond Oil ref PhEur

INCI name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Sweet Almond Oil ref PhEur - Description

Oleic/linoleic-rich oil from a kernel with a good health connatation. Quality demonstrated by Ph.Eur. compliance. Positive effects on skin appearance. Protective effects. Cosmos approved for use in Cosmos natural products.

More information about Sweet Almond Oil ref PhEur

  • Oleic acid and linoleic acid rich
  • anti-scarring
  • after sun protection
  • COSMOS approved

How can we support you with Sweet Almond Oil ref PhEur?

I am looking for...