To Product Overview

Product

Sweet Almond Oil CG refined

INCI name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Description

Oleic/linoleic-rich oil from a kernel with a good health connatation. Reduced striae itching and striae progression. Used against scarring. Smoothes and rejuvenates the skin. Protective effects against UV-induced photoageing.

  • Oleic acid and linoleic acid rich
  • anti-scarring
  • after sun protection

How can we support you with Sweet Almond Oil CG refined?

I am looking for...