To Product Overview

Product

Star Shea Butter, refined

INCI name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Description

West-African tropical butter, melting around body temperature, containing very high levels of anti-inflammatory triterpene alcohols. Perfect for body butters and skin care cosmetics. Strong soothing action based on anti-inflammatory compounds, ideal for after-sun. Obtained via a socio-sustainable supply chain. Cosmos approved for use in Cosmos natural products.

  • Body butter
  • soothing
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • after sun protection
  • COSMOS approved

How can we support you with Star Shea Butter, refined?

I am looking for...