To Product Overview

Product

Sesame Oil RBD

INCI name: Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
Description

Oil with balanced oleic / linoleic acid level. Contains unique natural lignans with antioxidant effects, important against skin ageing. Good choice in framework of protection, detoxification, anti-inflammatory, and protection against UV effects. Cosmos approved for use in Cosmos natural products.

  • Oleic acid and linoleic acid rich
  • antioxidant rich
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • after sun protection
  • COSMOS approved

How can we support you with Sesame Oil RBD?

I am looking for...