To Product Overview

Product

Pracaxi Oil

INCI name: Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil
Description

The Pracaxi tree is an important nitrogen fixer in forests. Uniquely high levels of very long fatty acids, having important functions in the protective function of the skin. Interesting use in hair care. Superb skin feel. Cosmos approved.

  • Long chain fatty acids
  • skin barrier health
  • skin hydragion

How can we support you with Pracaxi Oil?

I am looking for...