To Product Overview

Product

Macadamia Nut Oil CP RBD

INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil CP RBD - Description

Very high content of monounsaturates, including high levels of the rare omega-7 palmitoleic acid, which possesses an impressive range of beneficial effects, such as an anti-inflammatory action. Very quick penetration, velvety finish. Fits in framework of replenishing skin components lost with age, considering the similarity with sebum. Cosmos approved for use in Cosmos natural products.

More information about Macadamia Nut Oil CP RBD

  • Omega-7 palmitoleic acid
  • monounsaturate rich
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • velvety skin feel
  • anti-aging
  • COSMOS approved

How can we support you with Macadamia Nut Oil CP RBD?

I am looking for...