To Product Overview

Product

Jojoba Oil Colourless CP RBD

INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description

Natural wax ester of mostly long mono-unsaturated chains. Very high oxidative stability. Non-occlusive moisturiser. Demonstrated cosmetically interesting benefits. Unique sensorial properties – full, rich skin feel. Colourless grade. Cosmos approved for use in Cosmos natural products.

  • Rich skin feel
  • non-occlusive
  • high stability
  • COSMOS approved

How can we support you with Jojoba Oil Colourless CP RBD?

I am looking for...