Preservatives

From natural-approved preservatives to multifunctional blends for demanding applications, Jan Dekker offers tailor-made solutions to preserve your formulations. We also offer technical support and external challenge testing to provide you the most optimal preservation for your application. Discover our preservatives range, tailored to your application.
Jan Dekker Preservatives
To function overview

Filter by suppliers

25 products

Andiroba Oil

INCI name: Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil

Antrancine 12 BHA CO

INCI name: BHA

Antrancine 20 CH-P CO

INCI name: BHA, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol

Antrancine 25 CO

INCI name: BHA, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Antrancine 54 CO

INCI name: BHA, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol

Antrancine 55 CO

INCI name: BHA, BHT, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Antrancine 75B CO

INCI name: BHA, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol

Antrancine BHT

Key ingredient(s): Butylated hydroxytoluene (BHT) (E 321, E321, INS 321)

Antrancine PG CO

INCI name: Propyl Gallate

Apricot Kernel Oil RBDW

INCI name: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Argan Oil CP Organic

INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Avocado Oil RBD

INCI name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Avocadol

INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Hexyl Laurate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol

Babassu Oil refined

INCI name: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil

Babassu Oil refined Organic

INCI name: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil

Benzoic Acid

Key ingredient(s): Benzoic acid (E 210, E210, INS 210)

Blackcurrant Oil RBD

INCI name: Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil

Borage Oil CP refined

INCI name: Borago Officinalis Seed Oil

Borage Oil Natural

INCI name: Borago Officinalis Seed Oil

Borage Oil refined

INCI name: Borago Officinalis Seed Oil

Bronopol

INCI name: 2-Bromo-2-nitropropane-1,3-diol

Caffein Citrate

INCI name: Caffeine, Citric Acid

Caffein anhydrous

INCI name: Caffeine

Canola Oil CP

INCI name: Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil

Castor Oil Ph.Eur.

INCI name: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil