To Product Overview

Product

Copaiba Oil

INCI name: Copaifera Species Resin Oils
Description

A brazilian balm is obtained from copaiba tree trunks in a non-damaging way to the tree. Contains actives known for their anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and chemoprotective effects. The Copaiba Oil is obtained from the Copaiba Balm by distillation, resulting in a light product. Contains a guaranteed level of beta-caryophyllene, an active with an impressive range of health benefits.

  • Beta-caryphyllene rich
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • anitoxidant rich
  • chemoprotective
  • light colour

How can we support you with Copaiba Oil?

I am looking for...