To Product Overview

Product

Castor Oil Ph.Eur.

INCI name: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Description

Somewhat viscous oil with a high absorbing power, because of unique fatty acids. Easy choice in make-up, and make-up removers. Very rich skin feel. Ex vivo tests show cosmetic benefits. In accordance with PhEur monograph. Cosmos approved for use in Cosmos natural products.

  • Rich skin feel
  • unique fatty acids
  • high absorbing power
  • COSMOS approved

How can we support you with Castor Oil Ph.Eur.?

I am looking for...