To Product Overview

Product

Borage Oil CP refined

INCI name: Borago Officinalis Seed Oil
Description

High content of omega-6, highest level of the desired gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) (min. 20 %). Highly moisturising, even better than just linoleic acid. GLA is important for skin (barrier) health. Demonstrated cosmetically interesting skin benefits. Obtained without solvents.

  • Omega-6 rich
  • gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) rich
  • skin barrier health
  • solvent free

How can we support you with Borage Oil CP refined?

I am looking for...