To Product Overview

Product

Blackcurrant Oil RBD

INCI name: Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil
Description

Highly appreciated for its relatively high content of alpha- and gamma-linolenic acid. Moreover, it is one of the few oils which contains the desired omega-3 fatty acid stearidonic acid (C18:4n3). Example of an upcycled product.

  • Alpha- and gamma-linolenic acid (ALA and GLA) rich
  • omega-3 fatty acid
  • stearidonic acid
  • upcycled

How can we support you with Blackcurrant Oil RBD?

I am looking for...